E-2 Visa

One of the most widely-used methods to obtain legal entry in the United States is through an employment-based visa petition. This category of visas offers temporary and permanent options based upon requirements of the specific employment types.

FValdezLaw has compiled this Prezi to provide general information regarding the E-2 Employment Visa. This includes requirements workers and employers should consider if they are interested in applying.

Do you have a question about your immigration situation? You may contact us online, via email at fvaldez@fvaldezlaw.com or call us at (713) 861-2725 to receive a consultation with FValdezLaw PC via phone, email or Skype.

This document is not intended to substitute specific advice which is relevant to all the facts and circumstances of your unique case. FValdezLaw recommends you seek a detailed legal consultation for that purpose.